About Us

Phi Theta Kappa Recipients 2012

Phi Theta Kappa 2012

PHI THETA KAPPA

Established in 1918, Phi Theta Kappa International Honor Society is the oldest, largest, and most respected honor society serving associate level students. Phi Theta Kappa serves to recognize and encourage academic excellence and provides opportunities for growth and development through honors, leadership, and service. Today, the Society is the largest honor society in American higher education with more than 2 million members and 1,250 chapters located in 50 states, US territories, Canada, and Germany. The recognition and scholarship opportunities available through Phi Theta Kappa are unparalleled by any other student organization.

The Beta Xi Phi chapter of Phi Theta Kappa was chartered at NEIT on February 16, 2006. To be eligible for membership, students must have:

• Completed at least 24 quarter hours of coursework leading to an associate degree; and
• A cumulative grade point average of at least 3.80

New England Institute of Technology is proud to announce the following inductees:


Jailson Amarante
Architectural Building Engineering Technology

Blanche Andaya
Clinical Medical Assistant Technology

Maria Andrade
Clinical Medical Assistant Technology

Lisa Banville
Business Management Technology

Elizabeth Bemis
Information Technology

Robert Benetti
Electricity Technology

Michele Boulay
Occupational Therapy Assistant Technology

Timothy Brastow
Information Technology

Samuel Calixte
Electronics Systems Engineering Technology

Marcus Carbone
Advanced Automotive Technology with High Performance

Carolyn Castigliego
Business Management Technology

Carol Christel
Occupational Therapy Assistant Technology

Andy Cole
Architectural Building Engineering Technology

Frederick Cote
Advanced Automotive Technology

Lorna Dobson
Information Technology

Robyn Dombrowski
Physical Therapist Assistant

Peter Eklund
Advanced Automotive Technology with High Performance

Kimberly Ferguson
Game Development and Simulation Programming Technology

Corey Franklin
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Benjamin Freitas
Electrical Technology

Tiahnna Gillam
Graphics, Multimedia and Web Design Technology

Bruce Goglia
Advanced Automotive Technology

Pamela Goyette
Surgical Technology

Nicholas Haidemenos
Occupational Therapy Assistant Technology

Ean Hansen
Information Technology

 

Joshua Harrison
Graphics, Multi-Media and Web Design Technology

Tyler Hayden
Information Technology

Kevin Hoisington
Information Technology

Lillian Janedy
Graphics, Multimedia and Web Design Technology

Tyler Kelly
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Marc LeBlanc
Game Development and Simulation Programming Technology

Jessica LeVasseur
Criminal Justice Technology

Kaitlyn Lehman
Occupational Therapy Assistant Technology

James MacKay
Information Technology

Kathryn Mangieri
Occupational Therapy Assistant Technology

Charles Martin
Electrical Technology

Lucy Medeiros
Clinical Medical Assistant Technology

Fernando Medina
Automotive Technology

Lawrence Moore
Information Technology

Steven Moore
Graphics, Multimedia and Web Design Technology

Stephen Morrison
Building Construction Technology

Jason Nacci
Information Technology

 

Saffiyah Nelson
Business Management Technology

Edmund Nunes
Information Technology

Fabiola Olvera
Criminal Justice Technology

Trenton Palonen
Building Construction Technology

Yolanda Pappas
Physical Therapist Assistant Technology

Robert Paterson
Marine Technology

William Pepin
Building Construction Technology

Jeffrey Peterson
Refrigeration/Air Conditioning/Heating Technology

Michelle Pietrzyk
Clinical Medical Assistant Technology

Steven Pigeon
Electrical Technology

Michael Poles
Electrical Technology with Renewable Energy

Mark Pontarelli
Occupational Therapy Assistant Technology

Ian Prendergast
Information Technology

Vishal Ramgobin
Marine Technology

Mankato Saloio
Video Audio Production Technology

Patricia Schneider
Physical Therapist Assistant Technology

 

Jennifer Shanley
Occupational Therapy Assistant Technology

Autumn Smith
Surgical Technology

Marc Soares
Surgical Technology

Paul Soares
Information Technology

Katherine Sowa
Physical Therapist Assistant Technology

Tyler Sutcliffe
Physical Therapist Assistant Technology

Joshua Tiberio
Building Construction Technology

Lauren Tilley
Occupational Therapy Assistant Technology

Diosdado Urgasan
Information Technology

Deborah Valliere
Business Management Technology

Lucas Wilbur
Business Management Technology

Edward Wingert
Information Technology


 

 

REQUEST INFO VISIT APPLY NOW!